The Ohio Association of Agricultural Educators (OAAE) is a professional organization for those involved in the agricultural education field. We would invite you to be a member of the organization that represents those in agricultural education:
President: Sabrina Stalder - Athens HS, 740-707-3193 - sstalder@athenscsd.org
President-Elect: JoAnn Pfeiffer - Federal Hocking HS, 740-707-4618 - jpfeiffer@fhlancers.com
Secretary: Rachel Scior - Westfall HS, 614-531-3135 - Rachel.scior@westfallschools.com
Treasurer: Stephanie Jolliff - Ridgemont HS, 740-225-3955 - stephanie.jolliff@ridgemont.k12.oh.us
Sentinel: Pamela Schultz - Fayette HS, 419-345-4970 - pschultz@fayettesch.org
Legislative Officer: Scott Sharp - Amanda-Clearcreek HS, 740-503-2961 - ssharp@amanda.k12.oh.us
Director of Communications: Abbey VanTyne - Norwayne HS, 419-601-8973 - avantyne@norwayne.net
Past President: Whitney Short - Anthony Wayne - Penta HS, 419-572-0968 - wshort@anthonywayneschools.org
2020-2021 District Chairs
District 1 Whitney Short, Anthony Wayne - Penta, 419-572-0968 - wshort@anthonywayneschools.org
District 2 Jeff Karcher, Bellevue HS, 419-569-0342 -jeffrey.karcher@bellevueschools.org
District 3 Abbey VanTyne, Norwayne HS, 419-601-8973 - avantyne@norwayne.net
District 4 Nicole Steinmetz, Riverdale HS, 419-694-2211 - nsteinmetz@riverdale.k12.oh.us
District 5 Jessica Helsinger, Covington HS, 937-473-3746 -helsingerj@covingtonk12.org
District 6 Lora James, Benjamin Logan HS, 937-592-1666 -jamesl@benjaminlogan.org
District 7 Megan Moorman, Westfall HS, 740-986-2911 - megan.moorman@westfallschools.com
District 8 Logan Pyers, Ridgewood HS, 937-681-5202 - logan.pyers@omeresa.net
District 9 Wendi Mizer Stachler, Miami Trace/Great Oaks, 614-563-6876 - wstachler@mtpanthers.org
District 10 Sabrina Stalder, Athens HS, 740-707-3193 - sstalder@athenscsd.org
2020-2021 District OAAE Membership Chairs
District 1 Whitney Short, Anthony Wayne - Penta, 419-572-0968 - wshort@anthonywayneschools.org
District 3 Laura Bevington, RG Drage CTC, 330-832-9856 - laura.bevington@rgdrage.org
District 4 Nicole Steinmetz, Riverdale HS, 419-694-2211 - nsteinmetz@riverdale.k12.oh.us
District 5 Nic Baumer, Bradford HS, 937-448-2719 - nbaumer@bradford.k12.oh.us
District 6 Todd Vehorn, Tecumseh HS, 937-845-4526 - todd.vehorn@tecumsehlocal.org
District 7 Tom Holton, East Knox HS, 740-398-2110 - tholton@ekschools.org
District 9 Bruce Bennett, Miami Trace HS/Great Oaks CC, 740-333-4759 - bennettb@greatoaks.com
District 10 Sabrina Stalder, Athens HS, 740-707-3193 - sstalder@athenscsd.org
2020-2021 Pathway Chairs
A0 Ag Bus. & Production Systems 1 Courtney Bockbrader, Anthony Wayne-Penta, 419-877-0166 - cbockbrader@anthonywayneschools.org
A0 Ag Bus. & Production Systems 2 Derek McCracken, Houston, 937-295-3010 - dmccracken@hardinhouston.org
A1 Ag & Industrial Power Mike Spahr, Greene Co CC, 937-372-6942 x142 -mspahr@greeneccc.com
A2 Animal Science & Mngt Robin Curley, Ohio HiPoint, 937-727-5742 - rcurley@ohiohipoint.com
A3 AFNR Bioscience Rachel Sanders, Global Impact STEM Academy, 937-328-6600 - rsanders@gisaoh.org
A5 Horticulture John Kreitzer, Upper Vally CC, - kreitzerj@uppervalleycc.org
A6 Natural Resources Anna Creswell, Upper Sandusky HS, 419-674-3465 - anna_c@usevs.org
2020-2021 OAAE Liaisons
CDE Committee Krysteena Lawrence, Elmwood, ---- - lawrk@elmwoodschools.org
Camp Hannah Everetts, Edon-Northwest HS, 419-272-3213 - heveretts@edon-nw.org
Mentorship Rachel Scior Westfall HS, 614-531-3135 - Rachel.scior@westfallschools.com
Foundation 1 Stephanie Jolliff, Ridgemont HS, 937-354-2141 - stephanie.jolliff@ridgemont.k12.oh.us
Foundation 2 Robin Curley, Ohio Hi-Point, 937-727-5742 - rcurley@ohiohipoint.com
Teacher Turn the Key Abbey VanTyne, Norwayne HS, 419-601-8973 - avantyne@norwayne.net
Partner Organizations
Central State University Jon Henry, jhenry@centralstate.edu
Ohio ACTE Christine Gardner, Christine@OhioACTE.org
Ohio Department of Education Matthew Winkle, matthew.winkle@education.ohio.gov
Ohio Farm Bureau Jenna Beadle, jbeadle@ofbf.org
The Ohio State University Caryn Filson, filson.5@osu.edu, Amanda Bowling, bowling.175@osu.edu
Wilmington College Monte Anderson, monte_anderson@wilmington.edu
Ohio FFA Foundation Jessica Parrish, jparrish@ohioffa.org